Bentonite is natural occurring sedimentary clay which contains Montmorillonite clay mineral. It can absorb oil and other impurities from skin and make it glows. It is recommended to who has acne problem, our product the COSMETICBENT is selectively mined calcium Bentonite.
Calcium Bentonite clay is known for its excellent healing, binding, and detoxifying properties. It’s cleansing and detoxifying properties make it a wonderful odorless clay for internal and external cleansing. In cosmetics and personal care products, the bentonite is used in a wide variety to make various product, including bath products, makeup, and skin care products.
Why CMS COSMETICBENT®?
- Minimal free silica helps to protect skin irritation.
- CMS low pH bentonite ensures inching free product.
- It has high absorption capacity which ensures quick paste.
- As it is natural mineral having low pH, which helps skin to glow.
- It has high oil absorption capacity and can absorb other impurities.
- It is used in all kind of cosmetic products like as Facial, Bleach, Anti acne product, Lipstick binder, and many more.